Home»Home Page»CT compiles Catholic HS Football Master Schedule

CT compiles Catholic HS Football Master Schedule

0
Shares
Pinterest Google+
A Roger Bacon quarterback attempts a pass against Western Hills High School during the 2013 season. (CT Photo/John Stegeman)
A Roger Bacon quarterback attempts a pass against Western Hills High School during the 2013 season. (CT Photo/John Stegeman)

Staff Report

Though the first games of the season have already been played, tonight is the first high school football Friday in the state of Ohio for the 2015 season.

To see the final records and standings from 2014, scroll to the end of this schedule.

The Catholic Telegraph has taken the liberty of helping you support whichever Catholic school in this archdiocese you like by compiling the following 2015 Archdiocese of Cincinnati Catholic Football Master Schedule.

Keep in mind, several schools play their “home” games somewhere other than their own campus and that times are subject to change. Before making plans to attend, contact the home school for up to date details. Catholic schools from the Archdiocese of Cincinnati are bolded in the schedule.

Week 1
Wednesday, August 26, 2015
Summit Country Day
36, Purcell Marian 26 at UC Sheakley

Thursday, August 27, 2015
Carroll at Meadowdale 7:00 PM Welcome Stadium (Score not reported)
Troy 42, Chaminade Julienne 31
Roger Bacon 62, Finneytown 12

Friday, August 28, 2015
Fenwick at Anderson 7:00 PM
McNicholas at Turpin 7:00 PM
Alter at Fairmont 7:00 PM
Covington Catholic at St. Xavier 5:30 PM Nippert Stadium
Oak Hills at Elder 7:00 PM
Indianapolis Cathedral at Moeller 8:00 PM Nippert Stadium
Greenon at Catholic Central 7:00 PM
Lehman Catholic at Fort Recovery 7:30 PM

Saturday, August 29, 2015
Taft at Badin 7:00 PM Hamilton HS
Carmel, IN at La Salle 6:00 PM Nippert Stadium

Week 2
Friday, September 04, 2015
Anderson at McNicholas 5:00 PM
North College Hill at Roger Bacon 7:00 PM
Fenwick at Mount Healthy 7:00 PM
Badin at Talawanda 7:00 PM
Withrow at Alter 7:00 PM Springboro HS
Beavercreek at Carroll 7:00 PM
Chaminade Julienne at St. Francis DeSales 7:00 PM
Norwood at Purcell Marian 7:00 PM UC Sheakley
La Salle at East Central, IN 7:00 PM
Elder at Lakota West 7:00 PM
St. Xavier at Colerain 7:00 PM
Cincinnati College Prep at Summit Country Day 7:00 PM
Catholic Central at Graham Local 7:00 PM
Lehman Catholic at Minster 7:30 PM

Sunday, September 6, 2015
Wayne at Moeller 4:00 PM Lockland Stadium

Week 3
Thursday, September 10, 2015

Chaminade Julienne at Meadowdale 7:00 PM Welcome Stadium

Friday, September 11, 2015
Wyoming at McNicholas 5:00 PM
Thurgood Marshall at Alter 7:00 PM Fairmont Stadium
Roger Bacon at Western Hills 7:00 PM
Purcell Marian at Walnut Hills 7:00 PM
Edgewood at Badin 7:00 PM Hamilton HS
Fenwick at Monroe 7:00 PM
Carroll at Shawnee 7:30 PM
Colerain at La Salle 7:00 PM
Moeller at Xenia 7:00 PM
Mentor at St. Xavier 7:00 PM
Scott Co., KY at Elder 7:30 PM
Summit Country Day at Reading 7:00 PM
Bradford at Catholic Central 7:00 PM

Saturday, September 12, 2015
Graham Local at Lehman Catholic 7:00 PM

Week 4
Friday, September 18, 2015
Alter at Fenwick 7:00 PM
Chaminade Julienne at Carroll 7:00 PM
McNicholas at Purcell Marian 7:00 PM UC Sheakley
Don Bosco Prep (NJ) at Moeller 7:00 PM Lockland Stadium
Indianapolis Cathedral at St. Xavier 7:00 PM
Summit Country Day at Miami Valley Christian 7:30 PM
Catholic Central at Southeastern Local 7:00 PM
Lehman Catholic at Upper Scioto Valley 7:00 PM

Saturday, September 19, 2015
Roger Bacon at Badin 7:00 PM Hamilton HS
Chrisitan Brothers, TN at La Salle 12:00 PM
Elder at St. Edward 7:00 PM Baldwin Wallace

Week 5
Friday, September 25, 2015
Alter at Roger Bacon 7:00 PM
Fenwick at Badin 7:00 PM Hamilton HS
Chaminade Julienne at Purcell Marian 7:00 PM UC Sheakley
Centerville at Elder 7:00 PM
St. Xavier at Moeller 7:00 PM Nippert Stadium
La Salle at Northwest 7:30 PM
Summit Country Day at Cincinnati Country Day 7:00 PM
Northeastern at Catholic Central 7:00 PM
Lehman Catholic at Perry 7:00 PM

Saturday, September 26, 2015
Carroll at McNicholas 1:00 PM

Week 6
Friday, October 02, 2015
Badin at Carroll 7:00 PM
Roger Bacon at Chaminade Julienne 7:00 PM Wayne HS
McNicholas at Fenwick 7:00 PM
Purcell Marian at Alter 7:30 PM Fairmont Stadium
La Salle at Moeller 7:00 PM Lockland Stadium
Elder at St. Xavier 7:00 PM
Lockland at Summit Country Day 7:00 PM
Greenview at Catholic Central 7:00 PM
Lehman Catholic at Riverside 7:00 PM

Week 7
Friday, October 09, 2015
Alter at Badin 7:00 PM Hamilton HS
Carroll at Roger Bacon 7:00 PM
Fenwick at Purcell Marian 7:00 PM UC Sheakley
La Salle at St. Xavier 7:00 PM
Moeller at Elder 7:00 PM
Summit Country Day at Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 7:00 PM
Catholic Central at Mechanicsburg 7:00 PM
Hardin Northern at Lehman Catholic 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 10, 2015
Chaminade Julienne at McNicholas 1:00 PM

Week 8
Friday, October 16, 2015
McNicholas at Alter 7:00 PM Franklin HS
Purcell Marian at Carroll 7:00 PM
Roger Bacon at Fenwick 7:00 PM
St. Charles at La Salle 7:00 PM
Elder at Winton Woods 7:00 PM
St. Xavier at Warren Central, IN 7:30 PM
Summit Country Day at Clark Montessori 7:30 PM
Catholic Central at Cedarville 7:00 PM
Lehman Catholic at Fort Loramie 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17, 2015
Badin at Chaminade Julienne 7:00 PM Wayne HS
Moeller at Cleveland St. Ignatius 7:00 PM Dublin Coffman HS

Week 9
Friday, October 23, 2015
Carroll at Alter 7:00 PM Fairmont Stadium
Fenwick at Chaminade Julienne 7:00 PM Wayne HS
McNicholas at Roger Bacon 7:00 PM
DePaul Catholic, NJ at Elder 7:00 PM
Winton Woods at La Salle 7:00 PM
North College Hill at Summit Country Day 7:00 PM
Triad at Catholic Central 7:00 PM
Ridgemont at Lehman Catholic 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 24, 2015
Badin at Purcell Marian 1:00 PM Summit Country Day
St. Xavier at St. Ignatius 2:00 PM
Moeller at Lakewood St. Edward 5:00 PM

Week 10
Friday, October 30, 2015

Carroll at Fenwick 7:00 PM
Purcell Marian at Roger Bacon 7:00 PM
Elder at La Salle 7:00 PM
Canada Prep Academy, Ontario at Moeller 7:00 PM Lockland Stadium
St. Xavier at St. Xavier, KY 7:30 PM
St. Bernard at Summit Country Day 7:00 PM
Catholic Central at West Liberty Salem 7:00 PM
Waynesfield Goshen at Lehman Catholic 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 31, 2015
Badin at McNicholas 1:00 PM
Alter at Chaminade Julienne 7:00 PM Wayne HS

——————————–

Last Year’s Standings

Team                                  Final Record
GCL Co-Ed Standings

North
Alter*                                        14-1 (7-0)
Fenwick                                  6-4 (5-2)
Chaminade Julienne                 5-5 (3-4)
Carroll                                     2-8 (0-7)

Central
McNicholas*                              10-2 (6-1)
Badin                                      8-4 (4-3)
Roger Bacon                           4-6 (2-5)
Purcell Marian                         3-7 (1-6)

GCL South
LaSalle*                                   14-1 (2-1)
St. Xavier*                              10-3 (2-1)
Moeller*                                    10-4 (2-1)
Elder                                      6-5 (0-3)

Other Catholic Schools
Lehman Catholic*                      10-3-2 (6-0 NCC)
Summit Country Day               6-4 (3-3 MVC)
Catholic Central                       0-10 (0-7 OHC)

* — indicates league champion.

Harkening back to older times where The Catholic Telegraph published high school football information in the print edition, we will post the collected standings of the Catholic schools located in the Archdiocese of Cincinnati each week during the season.

Posted August 28, 2015

Previous post

Throwback Thursday: Summer break rides off into sunset

Next post

September Preview: Defunding Planned Parenthood, preparing for the Pope and more